Irakli Gharibashvili: I would like to thank our strategic partner, the USA - I had transformative and decisive meetings with our American friends
I would also like to thank our strategic partner, the United States of America. I would especially like to mention that a month ago I had transformative and decisive meetings with our American friends. I want to emphasize the meeting with Mr. Sullivan and I want to thank him personally, - Prime Minister of Georgia Irakli Gharibashvili said at the briefing held in the government administration.
According to the Prime Minister, the desire and support of Sullivan and the American government was and is of great importance.
"Of course, I would also like to thank our strategic partner, the United States of America. I would especially like to mention that a month ago I had transformative and decisive meetings with our American friends. I want to emphasize the meeting with Mr. Sullivan and I want to thank him personally, because we know very well that the desire and support of Mr. Sullivan and the American government was and is of great importance. Once again, I would like to thank Mrs. Ursula von der Leyen, with whom I had a meaningful and decisive meeting in Spain," said the Prime Minister.