"The so-called investigation commission is nothing more than a malicious political circus. First, they called themselves a parliament, and now this so-called parliament has created something and named it an investigation commission.
Members of Strong Georgia, Eka Giorgobiani and Tornike Artkmeladze, are being questioned at Tbilisi City Court.
29.03.2025 / 11:43
"We will return to this question and have an answer for you," – this is how U.S. State Department spokesperson Tomi Bruce responded to a question about the situation in Georgia.
29.03.2025 / 11:11
On the 122nd day of the protest, demonstrations will once again take place across the country. Protests are planned both in the capital and in the regions.
29.03.2025 / 11:02
On March 27-28, 2025, the Public Defender of Georgia, Levan Ioseliani, and the First Deputy Public Defender, Tamar Gvaramadze, participated in a high-level conference organized by the Council of Europe for ombudsmen and national human rights institutions (NHRIs).
29.03.2025 / 10:15
"What is happening now is the anatomy of ultimate betrayal," – this is what Strategy Aghmashenebeli leader Giorgi Vashadze said in an interview with Interpressnews regarding the parliamentary sessions of the temporary investigative commission examining the activities of the "United National Movement" government.
29.03.2025 / 09:57
Officers of the Ministry of Internal Affairs administratively detained four individuals during the protest near the Parliament. This information was provided to Interpressnews by the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
29.03.2025 / 09:45
Grigol Vashadze collaborates with "Georgian Dream" – Nika Melia is essentially accusing Mikheil Saakashvili of attempting to make a deal with "Georgian Dream" to secure his release, with Grigol Vashadze being one of the instruments.
28.03.2025 / 22:03
Some of the protesters on Rustaveli Avenue have moved towards the back entrance of Parliament via Chichinadze Street.
28.03.2025 / 21:59
I do not rule out the possibility of the arrest of any leader of an opposition or civil society organization, – said Tina Khidasheli, the founder of "Civil Idea," during an interview on PalitraNews' program "360 Degrees."
26.03.2025 / 08:00
Anagi Collab for Collaborations – All-Inclusive Development Services.
Anagi, the largest construction company in Georgia, has announced a new strategic initiative – Anagi Collab
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});