Lawyer: Elene Khoshtaria feels well and believes she has not violated the law – Detained under administrative procedure
Levan Samushia: The so-called Investigation Commission is a malicious political circus – The Government is staging a talentless spectacle against the country
The lawyer and office manager of Strong Georgia are being questioned at Tbilisi City Court
Tomi Bruce on the question: in the context of the situation in Georgia, did the Trump administration have communication with Georgian Dream – we will return to this question and have an answer for you
Protests will be held today in Tbilisi and the regions
The Public Defender and their deputy participated in a meeting organized by the Council of Europe for ombudsmen and national human rights institutions
Giorgi Vashadze: What is happening now is the anatomy of ultimate betrayal – "Georgian Dream" is so obsessed with retaining power that they no longer even realize the open, blatant anti-Georgian actions they are committing
Tamar Chergoleishvili: Nika Melia accuses Saakashvili of trying to make a deal with "Georgian Dream," with Grigol Vashadze being one of the instruments - Saakashvili allegedly proposed: "I will stop the party, just let me out of prison"