(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
MIA: Elene Khoshtaria violated the internal regulations of the detention facility, behaved aggressively, and refused to undergo inspection - She was found in possession of a substance that is presumably illegal, which has been sent for examination
Protester: We set off from Dmanisi and will arrive at the rally on Rustaveli Avenue on March 31 - Along the 100-kilometer route, we will make our voices heard at every house, demanding the release of unlawfully detained prisoners and fair new elections
Mamuka Mdinaradze: Those who are hiding behind Antsukhelidze’s name are supporters of blaming Antsukhelidze and other heroic soldiers for war crimes, in favor of the Russians
Giorgi Vashadze: Georgian Dream's politics is - Either we are here, or nothing will be left, but they can't avoid the questions, that’s why they suffer from every progressive step taken by our partners
Elene Khoshtaria: In the temporary detention facility, they handcuffed me behind my back again - Two police officers were holding me, restraining me, and they completely stripped me naked
Lawyer: Elene Khoshtaria feels well and believes she has not violated the law – Detained under administrative procedure
Levan Samushia: The so-called Investigation Commission is a malicious political circus – The Government is staging a talentless spectacle against the country